2004 Junior Moomba Masters Results

 

Boy's Overall

 Name

Country

Slalom

Trick

Jump

Total

Place

 Mitchell Cockburn AUS 678.57 1000.00 1000.00 2678.57 1
 Thomas Gilbert NZL 866.07 641.13 887.27 2394.47 2
 Cameron Evans NZL 812.50 697.58 760.00 2270.08 3
 Cale Burdick USA 910.71 364.25 901.82 2176.78 4
 Jordan Scott AUS 812.50 586.02 665.45 2063.98 5
 Zachary Jansen USA 830.36 440.86 789.09 2060.31 6
 Mitch Sim NZL 776.79 377.69 669.09 1823.56 7
 Matthew Gibson NZL 625.00 305.11 803.64 1733.74 8
 Cole Atkinson NZL 80.36 602.15 963.64 1646.14 9

 

Girl's Overall

 Name

Country

Slalom

Trick

Jump

Total

Place

 Joy Todd USA 915.84 880.76 1000.00 2796.60 1
 Karina Nowlan AUS 1000.00  798.09 986.97 2785.06 2
 Tiare Miranda CHI 772.28 602.54 521.17 1895.99 3

 

Boy's Trick

 Name

Country

Round 1

Round 2

Score

Place

Best Score

Overall
 Mitchell Cockburn AUS 4870 7440 12310 1 7440 1000.00
 Cameron Evans NZL 5190 4190 9380 2 5190 697.58
 Thomas Gilbert NZL 4600 4770 9370 3 4770 641.13
 Cole Atkinson NZL 4480 4400 8880 4 4480 602.15
 Jordan Scott AUS 4360 4360 8720 5 4360 586.02
 Zachary Jansen USA 3280 2420 5700 6 3280 440.86
 Alex Pollock AUS 2560 2850 5410 7 2850 383.06
 Steven Moss AUS 2450 2650 5100 8 2650 356.18
 Mitch Sim AUS 2020 2810 4830 9 2810 377.69
 Chas Hewson AUS 2300 2070 4370 10 2300 309.14
 Tim Bradstreet AUS 2810 1530 4340 11 2810 377.69
 Matthew Gibson NZL 2270 1920 4190 12 2270 305.11
 Cale Burdick USA 1290 2710 4000 13 2710 364.25
 Tyler Collins USA 1300 1860 3160 14 1860 250.00

 

Girl's Trick

 Name

Country

Round 1

Round 2

Score

Place

Best Score

Overall
 Michale Briant AUS 4570 6290 10860 1 6290 1000.00
 Joy Todd USA 4980 5540 10520 2 5540 880.76
 Karina Nowlan AUS 5020 4080 9100 3 5020 798.09
 Chelsea Scott AUS 4300 3290 7590 4 4300 683.62
 Tiare Miranda CHI 3790 1790 5580 5 3790 602.54
 Kate Pollock AUS 2930 1630 4560 6 2930 465.82
 Elissa Irwin AUS 2280 1230 3510 7 2280 362.48

 

Boy's Slalom

 Name

Country

Round 1

Round 2

Score

Place

Best Score

Overall
 Cale Burdick USA 33.00 23.00 56.00 1 3.00@12.00m58K 910.71
 Thomas Gilbert NZL 24.50 30.50 55.00 2 0.50@12.00m58K 866.07
 Jordan Scott AUS 27.50 27.25 54.75 3 3.50@13.00m58K 812.50
 Nick Adams AUS 32.00 22.00 54.00 4 2.00@12.00m58K 892.86
 Mitch Sim NZL 25.50 21.50 47.00 5 1.50@13.00m58K 776.79
 Brad Weston AUS 21.00 21.50 42.50 6 3.50@14.25m58K 705.36
 Peter Klein USA 0.00 38.00 38.00 7 2.00@11.25m58K 1000.00
 Mitchell Cockburn AUS 18.00 20.00 38.00 8 2.00@14.25m58K 678.57
 Matthew Creese AUS 11.00 21.50 32.50 9 3.50@14.25m58K 705.36
 Zachary Jansen USA 2.50 28.50 31.00 10 4.50@13.00m58K 830.36
 Matthew Gibson NZL 13.50 17.00 30.50 11 5.00@16.00m58K 625.00
 Ben Redlich AUS 4.50 25.00 29.50 12 1.00@13.00m58K 767.86
 Cameron Evans NZL 0.50 27.50 28.00 13 3.50@13.00m58K 544.64
 Mitchell Barber AUS 12.50 12.50 25.00 14 0.50@16.00m58K 544.64
 Jarrod Faoro AUS 12.00 5.00 17.00 15 0.00@16.00m58K 535.71
 Wayne Olifent AUS 9.00 7.50 16.50 16 3.00@18.25m58K 482.14
 Bradley Alm AUS 7.50 9.00 16.50 16 3.00@18.25m58K 482.14
 Ben Whitcroft AUS 10.50 1.50 12.00 18 4.50@18.25m58K 508.93
 Daniel Knight AUS 11.00 0.00 11.00 19 5.00@18.25m58K 517.86
 Matthew Carroll AUS 3.50 3.50 7.00 20 3.50@18.25m55K 62.50
 Cole Atkinson NZL 4.50 1.50 6.00 21 4.50@18.25m55K 80.36
 Steven Moss AUS 0.00 1.50 1.50 22 1.50@18.25m55K 26.79
 Tyler Collins USA 0.00 0.00 0.00 23 - 0

 

Girl's Slalom

 Name

Country

Round 1

Round 2

Score

Place

Best Score

Overall
 Karina Nowlan AUS 38.50  33.50 72.00 1 2.50@12.00m55K 1000.00
 Joy Todd USA 34.25  31.00 65.25 2 4.25@13.00m55K 915.84
 Tamara Shead RSA 30.00  25.50 55.50 3 0.00@13.00m55K 831.68
 Tiare Miranda CHI 27.00  26.00 53.00 4 3.00@14.25m55K 772.28
 Michale Briant AUS 26.00  26.00 52.00 5 2.00@14.25m55K 752.48
 Chelsea Scott AUS 25.00 20.00  45.00 6 1.00@14.25m55K 732.67
 Stinne Sndergrd  DEN 17.00  19.50 36.50 7 1.50@16.00m55K 623.76

 

Boy's Jump

 Name

Country

Round 1

Round 2

Score

Place

Best Score

Overall
 Mitchell Cockburn AUS 46.0 47.5 93.5 1 47.5 1000.00
 Tyler Collins USA 45.8 44.7 90.5 2 45.8 938.18
 Cale Burdick USA 44.8 42.9 87.7 3 44.8 901.82
 Thomas Gilbert NZL 42.4 44.4 86.8 4 44.4 887.27
 Zachary Jansen USA 41.4 41.7 83.1 5 41.7 789.09
 Matthew Gibson NZL 42.1 39.7 81.8 6 42.1 803.64
 Jarrod Faoro AUS 36.7 40.1 76.8 7 40.1 730.91
 Mitch Sim NZL 38.4 37.3 75.7 8 38.4 669.09
 Matthew Carroll AUS 28.4 28.0 56.4 9 28.4 305.45
 Cole Atkinson NZL 0 46.5 46.5 10 46.5  963.64
 Cameron Evans NZL 0 40.9 40.9 11 40.9  760.00
 Jordan Scott AUS 38.3 0 38.3 12 38.3 665.45

 

Girl's Jump

 Name

Country

Round 1

Round 2

Score

Place

Best Score

Overall
 Karina Nowlan AUS 38.7 43.3 82.0 1 43.3 986.97
 Stinne Sndergrd DEN 40..0 41.9 81.9 2 41.9 941.37
 Joy Todd USA 34.1 43.7 77.8 3 43.7 1000.00
 Tiare Miranda CHI 28.1 29.0 57.1 4 29.0 521.17