HOLDEN CROSS 8 MOOMBA MASTERS

Men's Slalom
Place

 Name

Country Round 1 Round 2 Final Seed Best Buoys/Rope/Speed
1  Andy Mapple GBR 38.00 39.00 40.50 1 40.50 4.50 / 10.75 / 58
2  Chris Parrish USA 37.50 37.50 39.50 2 39.50 3.50 / 10.75 / 58
3  Ty Oppenlander USA 37.00 35.00 38.00 5 37.00 1.00 / 10.75 / 58
4  Jodi Fisher GBR 33.00 37.00 37.00 4 37.00 1.00 / 10.75 / 58
5  Jeremy Newby-Ricci GBR 32.00 38.50 30.50 8 38.50 2.50 / 10.75 / 58
6  Chris Rossi USA 32.00 33.25 0.50 7 33.25 3.25 / 12.25 / 58
7  Jason Seels GBR 33.00 33.00   14 33.00 3.00 / 11.25 / 58
8  Kyle Eade NZL 32.25 33.00   15 32.25 3.00 / 11.25 / 58
9  Jason Paredes USA 33.00 32.00   9 33.00 3.00 / 11.25 / 58
10  Fabio Ianni ITA 33.00 31.50   6 33.00 3.00 / 11.25 / 58
11  Javier Julio ARG 34.00 31.00   18 34.00 4.00 / 11.25 / 58
12  Fabrizio Merlo ITA 32.50 27.50   11 32.50 2.50 / 11.25 / 58
13  Jaret Llewellyn CAN 32.00      16 32.00 2.00 / 11.25 / 58
14  Rodrigo Miranda CHI 32.00      22 32.00 2.00 / 11.25 / 58
15  Lance Green NZL 31.50     21 31.50 1.50 / 11.25 / 58
16  Joel Wing AUS 31.25     13 31.25 1.25 / 11.25 / 58
17  Aaron Larkin NZL 30.50     12 30.50 0.50 / 11.25 / 58
18  Scot Ellis USA 30.00     19 30.00 0.00 / 11.25 / 58
19  Peter Cornale AUS 29.00     23 29.00 5.00 / 12.00 / 58
20  Chris Cockburn AUS 27.50     17 27.50 3.50 / 12.00 / 58
21  Ryan Green AUS 24.50     24 24.50 0.50 / 12.00 / 58
22  Steve Cockeram NZL 24.00     3 24.00 0.00 / 12.00 / 58
23  Thomas Fenzl AUT 2.00     10 2.00 2.00 / 18.25 / 58
24  Curtis Sheers AUS 1.50     20 1.50 1.50 / 18.25 / 58

Results received 5/3/04 1:42pm (1-12)

Results received 5/3/04 7:00pm (13-24)

Results received 6/3/04 3:00pm (1-6)

Results received 8/3/04 12:26pm (7-12)

Results received 8/3/04 3:10pm

Women's Slalom
Place

  Name

Country Round 1 Round 2 Final Seed Best Buoys/Rope/Speed
1   Karen Truelove USA 35.00 30.00 32.00 1 35.00 5.00 / 11.25 / 55
2   Sarah Gatty Saunt GBR 31.00 28.50 31.50 9 31.00 1.00 / 11.25 / 55
3   Emma Sheers AUS 28.50 29.00 29.50 2 29.50 5.50 / 12.00 / 55
4   Geraldine Jamin FRA 32.00 29.00 24.50 4 32.00 2.00 / 11.25 / 55
5   April Coble USA 32.00 27.50   3 32.00 2.00 / 11.25 / 55
6   Vannesa Leopold AUS 29.00 22.50   12 29.00 5.00 / 12.00 / 55
7   Marina Mosti ITA 27.50     7 27.50 3.50 / 12.00 / 55
8   Irene Reinstaller ITA 27.00     6 27.00 3.00 / 12.00 / 55
9   Clementine Lucine FRA 27.00     11 27.00 3.00 / 12.00 / 55
10   Angeliki Andriopoulou GRE 27.00     10 27.00 3.00 / 12.00 / 55
12   Rhoni Barton USA 24.50     5 24.50 0.50 / 12.00 / 55
12   Michelle Simpson USA 24.50     8 24.50 0.50 / 12.00 / 55

Results received 5/3/04 10:38am

Results received 6/3/04 3.00pm

Results received 8/3/04 3:05pm

Men's Trick

Place

 Name

Country Round 1 Round 2 Final
1  Jaret Llewellyn CAN 9,710 9,760 10,560
2  Javier Julio ARG 8,610 8,990 10,230
3  Joel Wing AUS 9,850 9,630 9,630
4  Ryan Green AUS 9,600 9,600 9,600
5  Rodrigo Miranda CHI 8,480 8,880 8,880
1  Nicholas Le Forestier FRA 9,830 11,080 5,520
7  Chris Cockburn AUS 8,410 8,830   
8  Jason Seels GBR 8,700 6,600   
9  Mitchell Cockburn AUS 7,460      
10  Thomas Fenzl AUT 7,380     
11  Dane Puxty AUS 6,630    
12  Jordan Scott AUS 6,490    
13  Brent Schmidt AUS 5,370    
14  Kyle Eade NZL 5,190    
15  Lance Green NZL 4,880    

Results received 6/3/04 3:00pm

Results received 8/3/04 12:28pm

Results received 8/3/04 3:11pm

Women's Trick

Place

 Name

Country Round 1 Round 2 Final
1  Mandy Nightingale USA 6,960 7,210 7,210
2  Michele Briant AUS 6,290 6,420 6,860
3  Cathryn Humphrey AUS 6,650 6,380 6,510
4  Angeliki Adriopoulou GRE 6,440 6,620 6,470
5  Clementine Lucine FRA 6,840 6.050  
6  Marina Mosti ITA 6,610 5,320  
7  Joy Todd USA 6,180    
8  Karen Jackson AUS 5,950    
9  Karina Nowlan AUS 5,710    
10  Sarah Gatty Saunt GBR 5,060     
11  Rhoni Barton USA 4,900      
12  Belinda Hayward AUS 3,480    

Results received 6/3/04 3:00pm 

Results received 7/3/04 3:55pm

Results received 8/3/04 12:31pm

Results received 8/3/04 3:07pm

Men's Jump

   Round 1 Round 2

FINAL

Place

Name

Country

J1 J2 J3 Best J1 J2 J3 Best J1 J2 J3 Best
1  Freddy Krueger USA 0.0 63.9 0.0 63.9  66.4 64.5 64.2 66.4  65.4 64.1 67.2 67.2
2  Jaret Llewellyn CAN 52.2 64.6 64.5 64.6  66.1 66.1 63.3 66.1  61.2 59.3 65.5 65.5
3  Curtis Sheers AUS 57.8 47.0 62.4 63.7  64.0 58.4 65.3 65.3  63.3 65.5 40.5 65.5
4  Jason Seels GBR 61.1 63.4 66.1 66.1  64.0 54.4 64.4 64.4  62.6 64.8 65.4 65.4
5  Mark Lane USA 66.3 47.4 65.2 66.3  65.1 64.4 0.0 65.1  62.7 63.6 62.0 63.6
6  Ryan Green AUS 57.3 62.0 59.7 62.0  56.0 53.3 63.7 63.7  60.9 61.0 62.9 62.9
7  Kyle Eade NZL 52.7 58.2 62.3 62.3  59.5 62.2 63.3 63.3         
8  Sebastien Di Pasqua SUI 0.0 55.2 58.8 58.8  59.1 52.1 62.8 62.8         
9  Rodrigo Miranda CHI 52.6 57.2 58.8 58.8  52.0 58.4 59.8 59.8         
10  Dane Puxty AUS 51.8 60.4 57.7 60.4  44.4 0.0 59.5 59.5         
11  Scot Ellis USA 46.2 63.7 62.4 63.7  44.4 48.1 55.6 55.6         
12  Thomas Fenzl AUT 58.7 54.9 59.1 59.1  45.2 0.0 48.7 48.7         
13  Lance Green NZL 0.0 54.6 58.6 58.6                        
14  Javier Julio ARG 53.9 38.0 58.3 58.3                 
15  Joel Wing AUS 54.9 53.7 54.5 54.9                
16  Chris Cockburn AUS 49.0 51.0 54.1 54.1                
17  Oystein Barhaughogda NOR 0.0 52.6 0.0 52.6                
18  Brent Schmidt AUS 50.6 51.5 0.0 51.5                
19  James Donald NZL 47.2 48.7 51.2 51.2                
20  Mitchell Cockburn AUS 45.9 49.8 0.0 49.8                
21  Andrew Miller AUS 47.8 0.0 0.0 47.8                
22  Tyler Collins USA 45.0 42.2 45.9 45.9                
23  Chris Eller USA 45.2 45.7 0.0 45.7                
24  Gavin McMillan AUS 41.9 43.7 45.3 45.3                

Results received 5/3/04 6:08pm

Results received 7/3/04 5:55pm

Results received 8/3/04 5:16pm

Women's Jump

   Round 1 Round 2

FINAL

Place

Name

Country

J1 J2 J3 Best J1 J2 J3 Best J1 J2 J3 Best
1  Emma Sheers AUS 50.2 0.0 0.0 50.2  48.1 0.0 54.3 54.3  50.4 0.0 51.9 51.9 
2  Rhoni Barton USA 44.2 45.0 46.6 46.6  49.4 47.7 40.1 49.4  47.8 47.7 48.0 48.0
3  June Fladborg DEN 45.8 49.4 0.0 49.4  0.0 49.0 46.1 49.0  44.5 47.2 0.0 47.2
4  Ageliki Andriopoulou GRE 35.5 46.8 47.0 47.0  41.7 44.5 49.6 49.6  46.1 39.7 0.0 46.1
5  Marina Mosti ITA 47.1 0.0 47.0 47.1  47.0 45.7 0.0 47.0         
6  Clementine Lucine FRA 46.3 46.6 46.9 46.9  42.0 45.7 46.1 46.1         
7  Stinne Sndergrd DEN 42.7 43.9 44.9 44.9                
8  Kelly Bowen AUS 32.2 37.2 43.7 43.7                
9  Vannesa Leopold AUS 43.1 0.0 40.6 43.1                
10  Jennifer Kaiser USA 43.0 42.8 41.3 43.0                
11  Joy Todd USA 40.9 37.9 42.8 42.8                
12  Karina Nowlan AUS 42.6 39.6 41.7 42.6                
13  Katrina Peterson DEN 39.7 41.8 42.1 42.1                

Results received 5/3/04 3:07pm

Results received 7/3/04 6:17pm

Results received 8/3/04 3:55pm

Men's Overall
Position

Name

Country

Slalom

Trick

Jump

Total

Score Points

Score

Points Score Points
1  Jaret Llewellyn CAN 27.00 903 10,460 1,000 67.4 1000 2,903
2  Jason Seels GBR 32.50 1,000 8,780 839 65.0 943 2,738
3  Joel Wing AUS 30.50 965 10,100 966 54.4 693 2,624
4  Javier Julio ARG 29.00 938 8,760 837 59.9 823 2,599
5  Thomas Fenzl AUT 32.00 991 6,850 655 63.6 910 2,556
6  Ryan Green AUS 1.50 27 9,600 918 59.9 823 1,767

Results received 6/3/04 5:01pm

Women's Overall
Position

Name

Country

Slalom

Trick

Jump

Total

Score Points

Score

Points Score Points
1  Clementine Lucine FRA 26.00 943 7,040 1,000 47.1 926 2,870
2  Angeliki Andriopoulou GRE 23.50 896 6,920 983 46.2 898 2,778
3  Rhoni Barton USA 29.00 1,000 4,900 696 48.3 963 2,659
4  Marina Mosti ITA 25.50 934 5.020 713 49.5 1,000 2,647

Results received 6/3/04 4:58pm

Copyright 2003-2004 Victorian Water Ski Association