|
Results - Thursday
1st November |
|
|
|
Boys Semi Finals |
|
|
Heat 1 |
|
Heat 1 |
|
|
(Top 3 Advance to Final) |
|
(Top 3 Advance to Final) |
|
1 |
CLIFFORD , Harley |
AUS |
71.33 |
|
1 |
POWERS, Daniel |
USA |
45.89 |
2 |
ASKEW, Mitchell |
AUS |
55.33 |
|
2 |
BRIESTROFF, Julien |
HKG |
39.22 |
3 |
PETETIN, Nans |
FRA |
29.33 |
|
3 |
GIBSON, Nick |
NZL |
35.33 |
4 |
DI LELIO, Andrea |
ITA |
20.89 |
|
4 |
SAVCHENKO, Evgeny |
RUS |
32.33 |
5 |
O'CAOIMH, David |
IRL |
14.67 |
|
5 |
PIFFARETTI, Massiliano |
ITA |
22.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men Last
Chance Qualifiers (LCQ) |
|
|
Heat 1 |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
(Top Rider Advance to
Quarter Finals) |
|
(Top Rider Advance to
Quarter Finals) |
1 |
ROSSITER, Marc |
GBR |
63.67 |
|
1 |
KIM, Yongil |
KOR |
52.11 |
2 |
CHEUNG, Ho-Lung Ronnie |
HKG |
58.89 |
|
2 |
LAMMERS, Matt |
RSA |
47.00 |
3 |
DELEFORTRIE, Quentin |
BEL |
56.22 |
|
3 |
ARAYA, Andres |
ESP |
36.89 |
4 |
WAN, Ka-Choi |
HKG |
52.67 |
|
4 |
STORCH, Thomas |
AUT |
34.67 |
5 |
LEE, Min Chul |
KOR |
46.78 |
|
5 |
LEE, Chuljong |
KOR |
31.11 |
6 |
IVERSEN, Dan Hemming |
NOR |
29.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat 3 |
|
Heat 4 |
|
|
(Top Rider Advance to Quarter Finals) |
|
(Top Rider Advance to Quarter Finals) |
1 |
CALLEBERT, Michael |
BEL |
46.11 |
|
1 |
GIANINI, Walter |
ITA |
40.67 |
2 |
KEIFE, Jacob |
SWE |
38.11 |
|
2 |
OLIVER, Jamie |
ESP |
37.11 |
3 |
PHILIPPOV, Alexey |
RUS |
36.44 |
|
3 |
NORDSTROM, Jacob |
SWE |
35.44 |
4 |
PARK, Sungho |
KOR |
34.33 |
|
4 |
JOSEPH, Johnno |
RSA |
34.56 |
5 |
FURRE, Egil |
NOR |
27.11 |
|
5 |
AHLFELDT, Stefan |
SWE |
29.22 |
|
|
Open Women Last
Chance Qualifiers (LCQ) |
|
|
Heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi
Finals) |
|
|
|
1 |
WILLIAMS, Cathy |
USA |
31.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
VANKEN, Elke |
BEL |
14.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
WAN, Wei Dan |
CHN |
12.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ALVAREZ, Ana |
ESP |
11.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
CONNOLLY, Christina |
IRL |
8.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
LIAO, Chih-Hsuan |
TPE |
1.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Men Quarter
Finals |
|
|
Heat 1 |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi
Finals) |
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi
Finals) |
|
1 |
LANGFIELD, Mitchel |
AUS |
55.33 |
|
1 |
ASKEW, Jarrod |
AUS |
49.00 |
2 |
YOUNG, James |
GBR |
41.00 |
|
2 |
PROSERPIO, Matthew |
ITA |
43.22 |
3 |
MOLLI, Giuliano |
ITA |
38.78 |
|
3 |
HERNLER, Dominik |
AUT |
41.56 |
4 |
JOHNSTON, Paul |
IRL |
27.56 |
|
4 |
MARTINEZ, Jaime |
ESP |
26.89 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 3 |
|
Heat 4 |
|
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi Finals) |
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi Finals) |
1 |
DAVIS, Nick |
GBR |
44.67 |
|
1 |
SOVEN, Robert |
USA |
49.67 |
2 |
MARTIANOV, Nikita |
RUS |
44.56 |
|
2 |
BONNET, Julien |
BEL |
43.33 |
3 |
KHUDNITSKIY, Georgy |
RUS |
41.56 |
|
3 |
LOGGENBERG, Brian |
RSA |
29.22 |
4 |
HOPPE, Benjamin |
SWE |
23.33 |
|
4 |
CARNE, Johny |
GBR |
2.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men Quarter
Finals |
|
|
Heat 1 |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi Finals) |
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi Finals) |
1 |
NOTT, Dann |
GBR |
66.00 |
|
1 |
SHARPE, Chad |
CAN |
73.44 |
2 |
ADKISON, Andrew |
USA |
65.00 |
|
2 |
KIM, Yongil |
KOR |
49.67 |
3 |
SMEELE, Brad |
NZL |
64.00 |
|
3 |
TIMMERS, Michael |
NED |
24.89 |
4 |
CALLEBERT, Michael |
BEL |
41.78 |
|
4 |
LUO, Jian |
CHN |
14.56 |
5 |
AABEE, Jon |
NOR |
14.78 |
|
5 |
VEGTER, Abel |
NED |
10.56 |
|
|
|
|
Heat 3 |
|
Heat 4 |
|
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi Finals) |
|
(Top 2 Advance to Semi Finals) |
1 |
WEATHERALL, Jeff |
NZL |
57.33 |
|
1 |
SOVEN, Phillip |
USA |
79.33 |
2 |
ROSSITER, Marc |
GBR |
54.22 |
|
2 |
SMITH, Dean |
AUS |
73.00 |
3 |
FACCIO, Shaun |
RSA |
52.00 |
|
3 |
KRAUSE, Morgan |
RSA |
70.89 |
4 |
KOBAN, Mathias |
SUI |
30.56 |
|
4 |
GIANINI, Walter |
ITA |
29.22 |
5 |
WATKINS, Daniel |
AUS |
20.56 |
|
5 |
COATES, David |
IRL |
27.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Men Semi
Finals |
|
|
Heat 1 |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
(Top 3 Rider Advance to Finals) |
|
(Top 3 Rider Advance to Finals) |
1 |
OSBOURNE, Travis |
AUS |
46.33 |
|
1 |
VINH TUNG, Rodolphe |
FRA |
41.89 |
2 |
LUCA, Marcello |
ITA |
42.78 |
|
2 |
MAESTRI, Christophe |
FRA |
41.11 |
3 |
CONCEPCION, Pepe |
ESP |
33.67 |
|
3 |
DUQUESNOY, Daniel |
FRA |
37.56 |
4 |
KHUDNITSKIY, Konstantin |
RUS |
28.89 |
|
4 |
MEERSSCHAERT, Christophe |
BEL |
34.89 |
5 |
GANAYUNOV, Alexander, |
RUS |
22.89 |
|
5 |
KISELEV, Gregory |
RUS |
34.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women Semi
Finals |
|
|
Heat 1 |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
(Top 3 Rider Advance to Finals) |
|
(Top 3 Rider Advance to Finals) |
1 |
FRIDAY, Dallas |
USA |
59.22 |
|
1 |
KANTAR, Shelby |
USA |
49.11 |
2 |
FOUNTAIN, Andrea |
NZL |
49.44 |
|
2 |
CHARRIERE, Justine |
SUI |
30.89 |
3 |
CHEN, Lili |
CHN |
28.31 |
|
3 |
VANKEN, Elke |
BEL |
22.89 |
4 |
WILLIAMS, Cathy |
USA |
23.11 |
|
4 |
BALL, Sunni-Anne |
CAN |
0.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|