German Water Ski
Federation and Wasserskiverband Mecklenburg Vorpommern.
Alfred Schipner,
Fürstenberger Strasse 31, 17258 Feldberg / Germany
Phone: +49 39831 20592
Fax: +49 39831 20035
Email: mail@u21waterskiworlds.com
Homepage: www.u21waterskiworlds.com
Feldberg is
approximatly 120 km north-west of
The site on the "Haussee" is the official training center of the German Water Ski Federation.
See our official homepage.
Tuesday, 12th July Arrival of teams and officials -Accreditation
Wednesday, 13th July 09.00 Accreditation
14.00h Team Captains’ meeting
15.00h Jury meeting
17.00h Opening Ceremony
Thursday 14th July 09.00h Preliminary rounds
Friday, 15th July 09.00h Preliminary rounds
Saturday, 16th July 09.00h Preliminary rounds tricks
14.30h Finals
Sunday, 17th July 09.00h Finals
15.00h Medals presentation and Water ski show
19.00h Closing Banquet
Monday, 18th July Departure
Lunch will be offered on site for skiers and officials from Wednesday, 13th July.
Each Federation shall certify to the Chairman
of the World Tournament Council and the organising committee not later than
All prices include continental breakfast.
Official Hotel :
Seehotel Feldberg *** in Feldberg ( 29 rooms) .
Phone +49(0)39831 555 fax +49(0)39831 55600
Cost: Double room EURO 72,-- ,single room EURO 46,--
Hotel Stieglitzenkrug (***) in Feldberg (21 rooms,
4 bungalows).
Phone +49 (0) 39831 20420, fax +49(0) 39831 20374.
Double room
EURO 72.--, single room EURO 70.--.
Bungalow for 4 persons EURO 120.--.
Hotel Zollhaus *** in Feldberg (20 rooms).
Phone +49(0)39831 500, fax +49(0)39831 50222.
Double room EURO 87.--, single room EURO 70.--.
Guesthouse ** in Feldberg
Phone +49(0)39831 500, fax +49(0)39831 50222.
Double room EURO 66.--, single room EURO 40.--.
Youth
Hostel in Feldberg
Phone +49 (0) 39831 20520, fax +49(0) 39831 .
Per person EURO 15.--,
Hotel
Radisson SAS ***
Phone +49(0)395 5586621, fax +49(0)395 5586625
Double room EURO 74.--, single room EURO 72.--.
Triple room EURO 76,--
Please make your reservations early in advance (holiday season) at the hotel of your choice mentioning "Water Ski.
All major credit cards are accepted. (No American Express credit cards)
The nearest international airports are Berlin Tegel and Berlin Tempelhof.
Transport for teams can be arranged at cost prize if requested in advance.
All major rental car companies are represented at both airports.
The official
towboat will be the BOESCH 560 Competition Skiboat equipped with
The entry fees are sponsored by BOESCH Motorboat Company on the occasion of the 20th BOESCH CUP.
Will be sent with Bulletin no 2.
Please check Visa requirements with the German Embassy in your Country. Should you need assistance please contact us on.
Phone +49(0)395
421 16161
Fax
+49(0)39831 20035
Email: mail@u21waterskiworlds.com
Please check with the German Embassy in your country if a visa is required. If you need any assistance contact us.
As per IWSF and WADA rules.
Training will be available on the official competition site. The cost is 220,00 Euro per hour
( 27.June until 13.July 2005)
Training times will be allocated on a first
come first serve basis and are limited to 20 minutes per skier or total
150 minutes per Team.
Reservation deadline 24st June
2005
All trainings must be booked through the Organising Committee.
Email: mail@u21waterskiworlds.com
For interested Federations special arrangements for training camps can be made from 1st May 2005 until 26.July 2005.
We except to have nice summer weather with moderate temperatures.
We look forward with great pleasure to welcome you in Germany.
Position |
Name |
Country |
Chief Judge |
Jeff Smith |
USA |
Assistant Chief Judge |
Thomas Siebert |
GER |
Homologator |
Neils Mozart |
DEN |
Chief Calculator |
Diane Maloney |
GBR |
Assistant
Calculator |
Leon Larson |
USA |
Assistant
Calculator |
Maritza
Concha |
CHI |
Judge 1 EAME |
Francine Lion |
FRA |
Judge 2 EAME |
Chris Owen |
IRL |
Judge 3 EAME |
Mikhail Padaliak |
BLR |
Judge 1 PanAm |
Mark
Kabieschke |
COL |
Judge 2 PanAm |
Jerry Woodard |
USA |
Judge 3 PanAm |
Pat Carroll |
CAN |
Judge 1 AA |
Bruce Cockburn |
AUS |
Reserve Judge |
Roy Collins |
GBR |
Reserve Judge |
Hannu Rintanen |
FIN |
Chief Driver |
Chris Rathy |
CAN |
Driver |
Adrian Asher |
GBR |
Driver |
Gordon West |
USA |
Reserve Driver |
Jon Thatcher |
USA |